Difference between revisions of "Fatal Error"
From xboxdevwiki
(Created page with "These are the errors which will be displayed {| class="wikitable" !Value (2 digit decimal) !Meaning |- |0 |No error (used internally to clear error flags from EEPROM) |- |01...") |
m (Fixed typo) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| − | |Dashboard broken, while [[Kernel/LaunchDataPage]] <code>reason == | + | |Dashboard broken, while [[Kernel/LaunchDataPage]] <code>reason == 1</code> (Error) |
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 22 May 2017
These are the errors which will be displayed
| Value (2 digit decimal) | Meaning |
|---|---|
| 0 | No error (used internally to clear error flags from EEPROM) |
| 01 | |
| 02 | EEPROM Checksum failure |
| 03 | |
| 04 | RAM bad |
| 05 | Harddrive not locked |
| 06 | Unable to unlock Harddrive |
| 07 | Harddrive unresponsive[citation needed] |
| 08 | Harddrive missing |
| 09 | Wrong Harddrive[citation needed] |
| 10 | DVD Drive unresponsive |
| 11 | DVD Drive missing |
| 12 | Wrong DVD Drive[citation needed] |
| 13 | Dashboard broken, while Kernel/LaunchDataPage reason == 0 (MainMenu)
|
| 14 | Dashboard broken, while Kernel/LaunchDataPage reason == 1 (Error)
|
| 15 | |
| 16 | Dashboard settings error[citation needed] |
| 17 | |
| 18 | |
| 19 | |
| 20 | Dashboard failed to launch, but DVD security check was successful |
| 21 | Used to manually display fatal error after reboot (on purpose) |